Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Competition |
Days |
Start Time |
Monday 8th April |
Lancashire |
Bradford Park Avenue |
2nd XI Championship |
4 |
11am |
Monday 15th April |
Somerset |
Headingley |
2nd XI Championship |
4 |
11am |
Monday 22nd April |
Leicestershire |
Scarborough |
2nd XI Championship |
4 |
11am |
Monday 29th April |
Nottinghamshire |
Notts Sports Club (Lady Bay) |
2nd XI Championship |
4 |
11am |
Friday 10th May |
Leeds/Bradford UCCE |
Weetwood |
T20 Friendly |
1 |
11am |
Friday 10th May |
Leeds/Bradford UCCE |
Weetwood |
T20 Friendly |
1 |
3pm |
Monday 13th May |
South Asian Cricket Academy (SACA) |
Billericay CC |
T20 Friendly |
1 |
11am |
Tuesday 21st May |
South Asian Cricket Academy (SACA) |
Weetwood |
T20 Friendly |
1 |
11am |
Tuesday 21st May |
South Asian Cricket Academy (SACA) |
Weetwood |
T20 Friendly |
1 |
3pm |
Wednesday 29th May |
Lancashire |
TBC (Away) |
T20 North Group |
1 |
10am |
Thursday 6th June |
Durham |
Headingley |
T20 North Group |
1 |
1pm |
Monday 10th June |
Leicestershire |
Uptonsteel County Ground |
T20 North Group |
1 |
1pm |
Thursday 13th June |
Leicestershire |
Weetwood |
T20 North Group |
1 |
1pm |
Monday 17th June |
Durham |
TBC (A) |
2nd XI Championship |
3 |
11am |
Friday 28th June |
Derbyshire |
Duffield CC, Belper |
T20 North Group |
1 |
2pm |
Tuesday 2nd July |
Lancashire |
Barnsley CC |
T20 North Group |
1 |
2pm |
Thursday 4th July |
Nottinghamshire |
Weetwood |
T20 North Group |
1 |
11.30am |
Thursday 4th July |
Nottinghamshire |
Weetwood |
T20 North Group |
1 |
3pm |
Tuesday 9th July |
Derbyshire |
TBC |
T20 Group North |
1 |
TBC |
Tuesday 20th August |
Derbyshire |
Chesterfield CC |
2nd XI Championship |
4 |
11am |
Tuesday 27th August |
Surrey |
York CC |
2nd XI Championship |
4 |
11am |
Monday 2nd September |
Durham |
Scarborough |
2nd XI Championship |
3 |
10.30am |
Monday 9th September |
Lancashire |
Southport |
2nd XI Championship |
4 |
10.30am |
Monday 16th September |
Middlesex |
Merchant Taylors |
2nd XI Championship |
4 |
10.30am |