Skip to content

Staff Directory

PRESIDENT

Geoff Cope (Sponsored by Sanderson Group)

BOARD MEMBERS

Chair: Roger Hutton
Vice-Chair: Neil Hartley

Chief Executive: Mark Arthur

Roger Hutton (Non-executive director)
Martyn Moxon (Executive director)
Stephen Willis (Non-executive director)
Mark Arthur (Executive director)
Katherine Mathew (Non-executive director)
Hanif Malik (Non-executive director)
Neil Hartley (Non-executive director)

Director of Finance/Club Secretary Paul Hudson

Nominations Committee

Geoff Cope
Robin Smith
Paul Hudson
Katherine Mathew

Audit, Governance and Risk Committee

Chair: Stephen Willis
Neil Hartley
Katherine Mathew

Remuneration Committee

Chair: Stephen Willis
Hanif Malik OBE
Robin Smith

Equality and Diversity Committee

Chair: Hanif Malik OBE

CRICKET STAFF

Director of Cricket: Martyn Moxon
2nd XI Coach, Lead Spin Bowling Coach & Academy Director: Ian Dews
First XI Coach: Andrew Gale
Bowling Coach: Richard Pyrah
Batting Coach: Paul Grayson
Academy Head Coach: Richard Damms
Lead Strength & Conditioning Coach: Ian Fisher
Strength & Conditioning Coach: Peter Sim
Physiotherapist: Kunwar Bansil
Physiotherapist: Chris Liversidge
Cricket Operations Manager: Cecilia Allen
Sports Psychologist: Mark Nesti
Performance Analyst: Phil Dicks
Yorkshire CAG Performance Manager: Jim Love
Dressing Room Attendant: Mick Cadmore

STAFF

Human Resources

PA to the Chief Executive, PA to the Board and HR Manager: Liz Neto
HR & Admin Assistant: Elizabeth Ward

Accounts

Director of Finance/Club Secretary: Paul Hudson
Group Financial Controller: Chris Thomson
Accounts Assistants: Bisi Bamgboye, Vanessa Appleyard, Jason Herridge

Operations

Operations Director Sam Hinchliffe
Operations Manager: Steve Skillern
Operations Executive: Alex Kippax
Projects Manager: Paul Rowbotham
Maintenance Manager: Bernard Grant
Maintenance Assistants: Guy Ndoukepo

Commercial

Commercial Director: Andy Dawson

Head of Commercial Sales and Partnerships: Simon Pixsley
Business Development Director: Maroof Khan
Hospitality and Events Manager: Sarah Thorpe
Senior Sales Executive: Kayleigh Worthington
Commercial Sales Executive: Tom Webster
Commercial Operations Assistant: Ellie England

Marketing

Head of Marcomms and Customer Experience: Treve Whitford
Creative Manager: Adrian Mirfakhrai
Media and Content Manager: James Coldman
Senior Marketing & Media Executive: Sam Gascoyne
Junior Designer: Ben Wickett

Tickets & Membership

Ticket and Membership Office Manager: Chris Parkinson
Customer Operations Executives: Joe Postle, Joe Burke, George Butler

Club Shop

Retail Manager: Barbara Noble
Customer Operations Executive: Jade Clifton

Groundstaff

Head Groundsman: Andy Fogarty
Groundstaff: Gareth Milthorpe, Ben Weatherall, Peter Taylor, Richard Robinson

Yorkshire Cricket Foundation

Managing Director: Will Saville
Education Manager: Nick Robinson
Health and Wellbeing Manager: Beth Cook
Heritage Manager: Paul Goodman
Participation Manager: Kendal James

The full Yorkshire Cricket Foundation staff directory can be found here

Promotions

Social