Skip to content

Staff Directory

PRESIDENT

Harold ‘Dickie’ Bird OBE

BOARD MEMBERS

Chairman: Steve Denison
Chief Executive: Mark Arthur
Directors: Robin Smith, Martyn Moxon, Harry Gration MBE, Gary Verity
Nominee of Leeds City Council: Martin Farrington
Nominee of Leeds Beckett University: Stephen Willis

CRICKET STAFF

Director of Cricket: Martyn Moxon
Director of Cricket Development: Ian Dews
First XI Coach: Jason Gillespie
Second XI Coach: TBC
Academy & Development Coach: Richard Damms
Development Coach: Tony Pickersgill
Player Mentor: Anthony McGrath
Strength & Conditioning Coach: Ian Fisher
Strength & Conditioning Coach: Blaine Clancy
First XI Physiotherapist: Kunwar Bansil
Second XI Physiotherapist: Chris Liversidge
Cricket Department Administrator: Janet Bairstow
Club Masseuse: Sharon Shanks
Club Doctor: Dr Nigel Mayers
Sports Psychology Consultant: Simon Hartley
Dressing Room Attendant: John Reynard

STAFF

Human Resources

PA to the Chief Executive, PA to the Board and HR Manager: Liz Neto
HR Assistant: Kirsty Flesher
Payroll Manager: Hazel Snowden

Accounts

Director of Finance/Club Secretary: Paul Hudson
Financial Controller: Chris Thomson
Accounts Assistants: Bisi Bamgboye, Vanessa Appleyard

Operations

Operations Director: David Ryder
Operations Manager: Howard Ferguson
Operations Executive: Steve Skillern
Maintenance Manager: Bernard Grant
Maintenance Assistants: Colin Parker, Guy Ndoukepo, Daniel Coates, Joyce Miller

Commercial

Commercial Director: Andy Dawson

Sales

Head of Sales: Simon Pixsley
Hospitality and Events Manager: Sarah Thorpe
Hospitality and Events Executive: Sophy Hayward
Commercial Sales Executive: Kayleigh Hallas
Commercial Partners Executive: Joanna Taylor

Marketing

Head of Media & Marketing: Danny Reuben
CRM Manager: Treve Whitford
Communications Executive: Helen Baker
Graphic Designer: Adrian Mirfakhrai

Tickets & Membership

Head of Customer Operations and Ticketing: Sam Hinchliffe
Ticket Office Co-ordinator: Yvonne Iredale
Ticket Office Manager:Cecilia Allen
Customer Operations Executive: Chris Parkinson, Joe Burke

Club Shop

Retail Manager: Barbara Noble
Retail Assistant: Jade Clifton

Catering

Catering Manager: Linda Grant

Groundstaff

Head Groundsman: Andy Fogarty
Groundstaff: Gareth Milthorpe, Adam Macdonald, Peter Taylor

Yorkshire Cricket Foundation

Community Development Manager: Will Saville
Project Officer: Nick Robinson
Community Development Officer: Taj Butt
Community Engagement Officer (YCR): Sophie Bunker
Assistant Project Officer: Sam Gascoyne
Assistant Project Officer: Sam O’Donnell
Head Coach (Cricket in the Classroom): Matt Green
Tour Guide: Mel Reuben

Yorkshire Pride Lottery

Yorkshire Pride Lottery Manager: Jane Ferguson

Promotions

Social